Rosenberger, LC, APC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector 50μm Fibre Size, 0.15 (Low) dB, 0.3 (Standard) dB

  • RS Stock No. 895-1290
  • Mfr. Part No. 98LCS130-401
  • Brand Rosenberger
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): HU
Product Details

LC Connect Set

Fibre optic connector sets typically used in LAN and cabling, data centres and telecommunications.
Supporting fibre types - 9/125㎛ Singlemode and Multimode 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛
These fibre optic connector sets are available in LC Simplex Multimode and Singlemode and LC Duplex Multimode and Singlemode.

Rosenberger Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish APC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 50µm
Insertion Loss 0.15 (Low) dB, 0.3 (Standard) dB
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
Available to back order for despatch 22/01/2020
Price Each
£ 1.79
(exc. VAT)
£ 2.15
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
£1.79
10 - 49
£1.72
50 - 99
£1.67
100 - 249
£1.61
250 +
£1.56
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of ...
Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or ...
Description:
Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimode PXP4082 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectors Mate with flex fiber connector PXF4050.