Rosenberger, LC, APC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector 50μm Fibre Size, 0.15 (Low) dB, 0.3 (Standard) dB

  • RS Stock No. 895-1290
  • Mfr. Part No. 98LCS130-401
  • Brand Rosenberger
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): HU
Product Details

LC Connect Set

Fibre optic connector sets typically used in LAN and cabling, data centres and telecommunications.
Supporting fibre types - 9/125㎛ Singlemode and Multimode 50/125㎛ and 62.5/125㎛
These fibre optic connector sets are available in LC Simplex Multimode and Singlemode and LC Duplex Multimode and Singlemode.

Rosenberger Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish APC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 50µm
Insertion Loss 0.15 (Low) dB, 0.3 (Standard) dB
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +85°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -40°C
Discontinued product