Neutrik opticalCON Series , LC, APC, PC Multimode, Single Mode Duplex Fibre Optic Connector, OM3 50/125, 9/125 Fibre

  • RS Stock No. 773-8834
  • Mfr. Part No. NO4FDW-A
  • Brand Neutrik
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): LI
Product Details

opticalCON Quad Chassis Connector

Rugged 4-channel point-to-point multichannel routing solution
Acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear
Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
Water resistant according to IP65 (mated)
Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for cost effective and simple installations
Built in the standard D size shell
Automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection
Push-pull locking mechanism for safe connection
Front panel mount

Specifications
Attribute Value
Series opticalCON
Connector Type LC
Connector Polish APC, PC
Single/Multimode Multimode, Single Mode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Fibre Size 9/125, 50/125
Insertion Loss 0.5dB
Optical Fibre Type OM3
Colour Black
Maximum Operating Temperature +75°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -25°C
28 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 65.07
(exc. VAT)
£ 78.08
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 4
£65.07
5 - 9
£61.81
10 - 14
£58.56
15 - 19
£55.31
20 +
£52.07
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a range of superior quality LC adapters. The fibre optic adapters in this series have ceramic sleeves for single mode and multimode. Also featuring high precision alignment sleeves ensuring reliability. The adapters are available in both PC and APC polish types and the housings ...
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.Stock number 788-4511 ...
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ...
Description:
FC/PC connector with one-piece metal body and precision ceramic end fitting in zirconium oxide, for single-mode fibres with external diameters of 125 μm, 2.8 mm wired.Screw locking; plug indexing.Return spring ensures physical contact between optical faces.Fully compatible with NTT standard.