RS PRO, ST, PC Multimode Simplex Fibre Optic Connector 127μm Fibre Size, 0.3dB Insertion Loss

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

SC, ST and LC Optical Fibre Connectors

A range of Simplex (single), Duplex (dual) and Pigtail (single) multimode optical fibre connectors commonly used in telecoms distribution rooms and local area networks. For use with OM1, OM2 and OM3 fibre.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type ST
Connector Polish PC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Simplex
Fibre Size 127µm
Insertion Loss 0.3dB
Buffer Diameter 2 mm, 3 mm, 900 μm
Jacket Diameter 3mm
Colour Red
Maximum Operating Temperature +70°C
Minimum Operating Temperature -25°C
31 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
Price Each
£ 2.30
(exc. VAT)
£ 2.76
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
£2.30
15 - 49
£2.12
50 +
£2.04
Related Products
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads ...
Description:
Two high precision connectors with SMA screw threads for coupling terminated optical leads. The in-line connector (nickel-plated brass) is intended for joining together individual lengths of terminated optical lead. The bulkhead type (bronze-beryllium) is designed for panel mounting to give optical continuity into machines, equipment rooms, etc. The total number ...
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of SC field installable connectors (FIC). These fibre optic connectors are factory terminated and polished which allow for fast and reliable connections. The superior quality fibre connectors require no epoxy polishing or crimping making them ideal for applications where time is of ...
Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre ...
Description:
Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors with a simple termination assembly method using crimp tooling requiring no power source, adhesive curing or polishing. An internal clamp design ensures secure positioning & retention of fibre cable. Light Crimp Plus ST and SC multimode fibre optic connectors have ...
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing ...
Description:
This chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting a conventional LC-Duplex on the rear. They are built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a push-pull locking mechanism for safe connection. Not compatible to ...