Rosenberger Fibre Optic Cable E9/125μm 2m

  • RS Stock No. 895-1492
  • Mfr. Part No. L98A-110-2000
  • Brand Rosenberger
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): HU
Product Details

Fibre Patch Cords - E2000 Range

A range of fibre optic cable assemblies that come supplied with either LC- Duplex to E2000-Simplex connections or E2000-Simplex to E2000 Simplex connections. Both ranges of fibre optic cable assemblies come with a FRNC-LSZH (flame retardant, non-corrosive, low smoke, zero halogen)

Rosenberger Range

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 2m
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Core Diameter E9/125µm
Sheath Colour Yellow
5 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 35.65
(exc. VAT)
£ 42.78
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£35.65
Related Products
Multimode 62.5 / 125 μm fibre simplex and ...
Description:
Multimode 62.5 / 125 μm fibre simplex and duplex cables, 2.8 mm.Individually tested by the manufacturer.Available in 2 m or 5 m lengths.
The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has ...
Description:
The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cables come in OM1 and OM 2 which both work well with LED based equipment. ...
The HFBR-C/R/EXXYYYZ series is made up from plastic ...
Description:
The HFBR-C/R/EXXYYYZ series is made up from plastic fibre optic cables that are constructed from a single step index fibre sheathes in a polyethylene jacket. The duplex fibre is comprised of two simplex fibres that are joined with a ziphood web. • Industrial data links for factory automation and plant ...
The HFBR-C/R/EXXYYYZ series is made up from plastic ...
Description:
The HFBR-C/R/EXXYYYZ series is made up from plastic fibre optic cables that are constructed from a single step index fibre sheathes in a polyethylene jacket. The duplex fibre is comprised of two simplex fibres that are joined with a ziphood web. • Industrial data links for factory automation and plant ...