RS PRO Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable ST to ST 62.5/125μm 5m

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
Product Details

RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST to ST

The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove.
The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cables come in OM1 and OM 2 which both work well with LED based equipment.

Features and Benefits

• Orange sheath colour
• Available in Simplex and Duplex configurations
• Polished ceramic ferrules
• Cost effective
• Various lengths available

Caution

Do not exceed the minimum bend radius (30mm.)

Standards

Flame resistance IEC 60332-1

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 5m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A ST
Connector B ST
Core Diameter 62.5/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
89 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 11.90
(exc. VAT)
£ 14.28
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
£11.90
15 - 49
£11.31
50 +
£10.70
Related Products
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality LC-XD to LC-XD multimode OM3 duplex patch cords. The compact LC connectors feature a push-pull latch mechanism and a small 1.25 mm ceramic ferrule making them ideal for high density rack and panel applications. The multimode patch cords have a 2.1 mm cable ...
Flex Fiber Connector to LC type Connector no ...
Description:
Flex Fiber Connector to LC type Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimode PXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectors Mate with flex inline fiber ...
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Fiber Connector no ...
Description:
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimode PXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectors Mate with flex inline fiber ...
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Inline Fiber Connector ...
Description:
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Inline Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimode PXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectors Mate with flex inline ...