RS PRO Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable ST to ST 62.5/125μm 1m

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro Standard Fibre Patch Cords - ST to ST

The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove.
The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cables come in OM1 and OM 2 which both work well with LED based equipment.

Features and Benefits

• Orange sheath colour
• Available in Simplex and Duplex configurations
• Polished ceramic ferrules
• Cost effective
• Various lengths available

Caution

Do not exceed the minimum bend radius (30mm.)

Standards

Flame resistance IEC 60332-1

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 1m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A ST
Connector B ST
Core Diameter 62.5/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
216 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 10.75
(exc. VAT)
£ 12.90
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
£10.75
15 - 49
£10.20
50 +
£9.68
Related Products
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series ...
Description:
From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- SC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords have a core fibre size of 50/125 and are terminated ...
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OM3 ...
Description:
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OM3 LC Duplex to SC Duplex multimode patch cables. The Twin Zip patch cables are tight buffered with a 1.5 x 3.6 mm outside diameter. All fibre optic patch cables have an LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) aqua jacket. Available in Various lengths. ...
From Commscope range of fibre optic OM1 and ...
Description:
From Commscope range of fibre optic OM1 and OM2 Twin Zip SC duplex to SC duplex multimode patch cables. The fibre optic assemblies have a 2.5 x 5 mm diameter LSZH (low smoke zero halogen) jacket. The fibre optic Twin Zip SC duplex to SC duplex multimode patch cables are ...
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre ...
Description:
Our RS Pro OM3 and OM2 optical fibre patch cords allow for new VCSEL based hardware and old legacy LED based hardware to co-exist over your system. They are considered the pinnacle of multimode fibre systems. • Low insertion loss• Materials compliant to 2011/65/EU• Patch cable, 50 / 125 μm• ...