Molex Premise Networks Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable SC to SC 50/125μm 1m

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): PL
Product Details

Higher Bandwidth

Multimode fibre fully supports 850 nm (SX) serial 10 Gb/s applications over 300 m. An effective bandwidth of 2000 MHz/km at 850 nm under laser launch is ensured with conformance to the 850 nm Differential Mode Delay test method.,The assemblies are manufactured in accordance with the specifications defined within BS:7718.

0.35dB or less insertion loss
Enhanced bandwidth capability
LSZH sheath, complying with IEC332.1 and 332.3

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 1m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A SC
Connector B SC
Core Diameter 50/125µm
Sheath Colour Orange
14 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 21.02
(exc. VAT)
£ 25.22
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
£21.02
15 - 49
£19.66
50 +
£18.47
Related Products
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre ...
Description:
From Huber+Suhner, a range of premium quality fibre optic pigtail sets with E-2000 connectors. The high performance E-2000 connectors have a latched push-pull mechanism and a spring loaded shutter fully protecting the 2.5mm ferrule from dust and scratches. The E-2000 pigtail sets are compact in size making them ideal for ...
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OM3 ...
Description:
From Commscope, a range of fibre optic OM3 LC and OM4 LC multimode pigtails. The fibre optic pigtails cables are semi-tight buffered with a 0.90 mm outside diameter. All fibre optic pigtails have an LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) aqua jacket. • Patch Panels• Telecoms• Splice cassettes.
The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has ...
Description:
The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cables come in OM1 and OM 2 which both work well with LED based equipment. ...
This cost-effective fibre optic multimode cable from our ...
Description:
This cost-effective fibre optic multimode cable from our own RS PRO brand offers solution for short distance transmission. It will make the installation and maintenance more efficient due to being more flexible comparing to standard fibre optic cable. • LC to ST fibre patch lead connection LC connection – A ...