Amphenol Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable FC to FC 9/125μm 500mm

  • RS Stock No. 255-8393
  • Mfr. Part No. 944 3D5D 05.0 944 3D0
  • Brand Amphenol
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
COO (Country of Origin): FR
Product Details

Single-mode cables fitted with SC/APC and FC/APC connectors

Cables with single-mode fibre 9 / 125 μm, cabled 2.8 mm.
Fitted with SC or FC with APC polishing (oblique), to reduce reflection.
Individually tested by the manufacturer.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 500mm
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A FC
Connector B FC
Core Diameter 9/125µm
7 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 75.50
(exc. VAT)
£ 90.60
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£75.50
Related Products
PCRS_LCAX_LCAX_A221T_03.0_SS | Huber & Suhner Single Mode Fibre ...
Description:
PCRS_LCAX_LCAX_A221T_03.0_SS | Huber & Suhner Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable 3m
Patchcords for use in the AMP MT-RJ connector ...
Description:
Patchcords for use in the AMP MT-RJ connector system, available in various configurations and lengths. Assemblies have mini duplex cables 1.8 mm dia. with LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) sheaths. MT-RJ pre-terminated plugs latch into panel jacks and outlets. Supplied in 62.5/125mm duplex form with AMP SC and ST connectors. ...
PXF4054BAB | Bulgin Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable ...
Description:
PXF4054BAB | Bulgin Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable 10m
3 mm patch lead with yellow LSOH sheath ...
Description:
3 mm patch lead with yellow LSOH sheath Split length 15 cm ±5 cm Duplex version with wire marking.