Startech Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable

  • RS Stock No. 193-0184
  • Mfr. Part No. SMFIBLCLC7
  • Brand Startech
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

The SMFIBLCLC7 7m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

2x LC SM male connectors
OS1 (9/125)
Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen cable jacket
Molded connectors

Guaranteed reliability
Applications
Designed for use with Gigabit networks
Patches from hub to distribution panel
Connects workstation to wall outlet

Specifications
Attribute Value
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Sheath Colour Yellow
Cable Construction Duplex
2 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
Price Each
£ 33.94
(exc. VAT)
£ 40.73
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£33.94
Related Products
The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode ...
Description:
The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fibre Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fibre cable runs between multiple backbone ...
The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fibre (LOMMF) ...
Description:
The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fibre (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks - the perfect solution for fibre cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.This ...
The A50FBLCLC10 10m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fibre (LOMMF) ...
Description:
The A50FBLCLC10 10m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fibre (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks - the perfect solution for fibre cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.This ...
1x LC MM male connector1x ST MM male ...
Description:
1x LC MM male connector1x ST MM male connector OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fiber Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen cable jacket Molded connectors High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance ApplicationsDesigned for use with Fast Ethernet networks Patches from ...