Amphenol Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable FC to FC 9/125μm 500mm

  • RS Stock No. 171-4047
  • Mfr. Part No. 944 1D5D 05.0 944 1D0
  • Brand Amphenol
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Status: Not Applicable
Product Details

ST / SC / FC single-mode cables

Cables with single-mode fibre 9 / 125 μm, cabled 2.8 mm.
Supplied fitted with the most popular connectors, they meet the interconnection requirements of materials from different sources.
Plugs equipped with ceramic end fittings guaranteeing excellent performance.
Individually tested by the manufacturer.

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 500mm
Propagation Mode Single Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A FC
Connector B FC
Core Diameter 9/125µm
2 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 50.56
(exc. VAT)
£ 60.67
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
£50.56
15 - 49
£49.03
50 +
£47.59
Related Products
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Fiber Connector no ...
Description:
Flex Fiber Connector to Flex Fiber Connector no cable options, or pre-terminated from 5M - 450M available Simplex LC type fiber connector Choices of OS1, OM1 and OM3 cables for single or multimode PXP4081 Sealing Cap available separately to maintain IP rating of unmated connectors Mate with flex inline fiber ...
This MPO/MTP to 8x LC breakout cable lets ...
Description:
This MPO/MTP to 8x LC breakout cable lets you fan out a single 40Gbps connection from a 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ transceiver to four 10Gbps LC SFP+ transceivers.The push-and-pull tabs optimize accessibility and let you install or remove the connectors with one hand, without having to use additional tools. Plus, the slim ...
Polished ceramic ferrule SC, ST and LC connectors ...
Description:
Polished ceramic ferrule SC, ST and LC connectors Maximum insertion loss 0.5d BLow smoke, zero halogen insulation.
Polished ceramic ferrule SC and ST connectors Maximum ...
Description:
Polished ceramic ferrule SC and ST connectors Maximum insertion loss 0.5d BDuplex (dual) leads with colour coded strain reliefs to indicate signal path Low smoke, zero halogen insulation.