RS PRO Multi Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC to SC 900μm 1m

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): CN
Product Details

RS Pro Duplex LC-SC OM4 Fibre Optic Patchcords

From the trusted RS Pro brand, a series of LC- SC fibre optic cable assemblies. These superior quality cable assemblies are designed to connect high speed and legacy networks like 10/40/100 Gbit Ethernet and Ethernet. These multimode fibre patch cords have a core fibre size of 50/125 and are terminated with standard LC and SC connectors, providing maximum optical performance. The OM4 duplex cables in this range have LSZH violet or aqua jackets and come in various lengths.

Features and Benefits

Low smoke zero halogen
900um / 600um tight buffer
REACH and RoHS material compliant
High optical performance

Applications

Data centres
Premises cabling in data networks, backbone, riser and horizontal
Supports video, data and voice

Specifications
Attribute Value
Length 1m
Propagation Mode Multi Mode
Terminated/Unterminated Terminated
Connector A LC
Connector B SC
Core Diameter 900µm
Sheath Colour Blue
6 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
Price Each
£ 10.11
(exc. VAT)
£ 12.13
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 9
£10.11
10 - 49
£9.09
50 - 99
£8.58
100 - 249
£8.08
250 +
£7.55
Related Products
The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fibre ...
Description:
The FIBLCST2, 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fibre Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fibre networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ...
The FIBLCSC1 1-meter (3.2ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber ...
Description:
The FIBLCSC1 1-meter (3.2ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket, to ensure ...
The FIBLCSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber ...
Description:
The FIBLCSC3 3-meter (10ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-SC patch cable is housed in a Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen flame retardant jacket, to ensure ...
The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has ...
Description:
The RS Pro multimode, fibre optic cable has a straight tip (ST) to straight tip (ST) connector with a twist lock coupling that are easy to insert and remove. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cables come in OM1 and OM 2 which both work well with LED based equipment. ...