Molex Premise Networks SC to SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Adapter

Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
Product Details

Molex Fibre Wall Enclosure - 601 Series

601 series fibre management interface units for splicing and direct termination of ST and SC connections with multi-mode performance. These 601 series fibre management interface units are wall mounting with a lockable hinged front cover and allow access for patching through the top, bottom and rear of the unit. The adaptors are mounted on modules which snap into the unit, the splice holders are designed to accept up to 8 fusion splice protectors or mechanical splices. An accessory kit is supplied with these 601 series fibre management interface units which consists of cable ties, labelling and mounting kits.
Stock number 362-9418 is a 6 port enclosure for 6 ST adapters
Stock number 362-9424 is an 8 port enslosure for 4 SC duplex adapters

Specifications
Attribute Value
Connector Type SC to SC
Single/Multimode Multimode
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Connector Type A SC
Connector Type B SC
8 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
Price Each
£ 60.77
(exc. VAT)
£ 72.92
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 - 14
£60.77
15 +
£58.26
Related Products
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration ...
Description:
LC Duplex coupling adaptors with a multimode configuration for SC cut-out. These LC duplex coupling adaptors have a panel cut out of 13 x 9.5mm and a maximum panel thickness of 1.7mm. Stock number 788-4518 is flanged with a blue UL 94-V0 thermoplastic housing and metal alignment sleeve.Stock number 788-4511 ...
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. ...
Description:
LC quad coupling adapter with a singlemode configuration. This LC quad coupling adapter has a blue UL-V0 thermoplastic housing a ceramic alignment sleeve and is flanged with built-in retention clips to aid panel mounting. The panel cut-out for this LC quad coupling adapter is 26.3 x 9.6 mm with a ...
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II ...
Description:
ST I polymer body connectors and ST II metal body connectors with ceramic precision ferrule for multimode fibres. External diameter 125 μm or 140 μm, 2.8-mm cable.An adapter nipple is supplied for mounting bare fibres.Plug indexing.Completely compatible with equivalent ST connectors.
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ...
Description:
FC connector with metal one-piece body and precision ceramic end fitting, for multimode fibres of external diameter 125 μm nominal, cabled, 2.8 m.Plug indexing; screw lock.Fully compatible with NTT standard.