Startech 10/100/1000Mbit/s RJ45 Media Converter Full Duplex 100m

  • RS Stock No. 192-9618
  • Mfr. Part No. UPOESPLT1G
  • Brand Startech
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Product Details

Splitter separates the PoE power from the data over RJ45 Ethernet cable into 12V/19V/24V DC output
Injector delivers Ethernet digital data with 54V DC power over twisted-pair cables
Supports 10/100/1000Mbps speeds over a distance of up to 100 meters
Applications
Mount your standard rack-mountable equipment into a server rack or cabinet

Specifications
Attribute Value
Network Speed 10/100/1000Mbit/s
Fibre Operating Mode Full Duplex
Maximum Transfer Distance 100m
Connection Port RJ45
2 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
Price Each
£ 180.63
(exc. VAT)
£ 216.76
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£180.63
Related Products
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you ...
Description:
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you to span a 10/100 network over extremely long distances (up to 1km) while still maintaining high-speed network connectivity. The device allows you to run the connection over standard RJ45 cabling, existing RJ11 phone lines, or any other set of single pair wires. ...
The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you ...
Description:
The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber, with the added benefit of remote management capabilities.Compliant with 802.3ah OAM (Operations, Administration & Management), this managed media converter incorporates an easy-to-use web interface for operation, administration and maintenance, enabling you to quickly ...
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates ...
Description:
This Ethernet to MM Fiber Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone.Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious media converter features auto-switching MDI and ...
The MCM110SC2GB 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media ...
Description:
The MCM110SC2GB 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated multimode fiber backbone. This versatile GbE Ethernet to Fiber converter ...