Startech 10/100/1000Mbit/s RJ45 Media Converter Full Duplex

  • RS Stock No. 192-9617
  • Mfr. Part No. POEEXT1GAT
  • Brand Startech
Technical Reference
Legislation and Compliance
RoHS Certificate of Compliance
COO (Country of Origin): TW
Product Details

Deploy and access your Gigabit PoE-powered devices (PD) further away
Extend your PoE PDs over longer distances by daisy-chaining four extenders up to 500m (1640ft) total range (reduced power output at each connection)
Compact, wall-mountable, and rugged metal housing for convenience and reliability
2kV ESD and surge protection
Plug-and-play setup with no power adapter required
52V to 56V output voltage
Automatically detects your connected PD to prevent damage if incorrectly installed
Applications
Suitable for applications that use 23-26 AWG solid state and stranded network cables
1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet, 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet, 10BASE-T Ethernet applications
ATM-25/ATM-51/ATM-155 network connections
100 VG-AnyLan network connections
TR-4/TR-16 Active/TR16 Passive network connections

Specifications
Attribute Value
Fibre Operating Mode Full Duplex
Network Speed 10/100/1000Mbit/s
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 2Gbps
Connection Port RJ45
3 In stock - FREE next working day delivery available
Price Each
£ 102.87
(exc. VAT)
£ 123.44
(inc. VAT)
Units
Per unit
1 +
£102.87
Related Products
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you ...
Description:
The 110VDSLEXTGB VDSL Ethernet extender kit allows you to span a 10/100 network over extremely long distances (up to 1km) while still maintaining high-speed network connectivity. The device allows you to run the connection over standard RJ45 cabling, existing RJ11 phone lines, or any other set of single pair wires. ...
The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you ...
Description:
The ET91000LCOAM Managed Fiber Media Converter lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over Multimode LC fiber, with the added benefit of remote management capabilities.Compliant with 802.3ah OAM (Operations, Administration & Management), this managed media converter incorporates an easy-to-use web interface for operation, administration and maintenance, enabling you to quickly ...
The MCM110SC2GB 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media ...
Description:
The MCM110SC2GB 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated multimode fiber backbone. This versatile GbE Ethernet to Fiber converter ...
Media Converter card module designed for installation into ...
Description:
Media Converter card module designed for installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis Open SFP slot supports Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs at varying distances Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths Supports full or half-duplex operation Easy to use and install Jumbo Frame support Install the ...