Wi Fi Test Equipment

Filters

Viewing 1 - 4 of 4 products
Results per page
Description Price Networks Supported Display Type Keypad Equipment Type Battery Life Battery Type Dimensions Weight Height Length Maximum Operating Temperature Minimum Operating Temperature Model Number p Width
RS Stock No. 716-5331
Mfr. Part No.D2366
BrandDycon
£272.30
Each
Units
GPRS, GSM - - - - Lithium-Ion 78 x 33 x 135mm 210g 135mm 78mm +40°C -4°C D2366 33mm
RS Stock No. 135-4293
Mfr. Part No.Aircheck-G2
BrandNetAlly
£2,166.67
Each
Units
802.11a/b/g/n/ac LCD 1-Key Elastomeric Handheld 4.5 h Li-ion 97 x 196 x 41mm 510g 196mm 97mm +45°C 0°C Aircheck-G2 41mm
RS Stock No. 176-2537
Mfr. Part No.CS2369
BrandCSL
£304.50
Each
Units
GSM, 2G - - Handheld 1000 mA/h Rechargeable Li-Ion - 149g 20mm 122mm +40°C -4°C CS2369 72mm
RS Stock No. 176-2538
Mfr. Part No.CS2389
BrandCSL
£549.00
Each
Units
GSM, 2G, 2.4Ghz Wi-Fi, 3G, 4G - - Handheld 1000 mA/h Rechargeable Li-Ion - 149g 20mm 122mm +40°C -4°C CS2389 72mm
Related Products
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 1.25 mm Cleaner is ...
Description:
Fluke Networks Quick Clean 1.25 mm Cleaner is designed to clean LC, LC secure keyed and MU connectors. Unlike traditional swab cleaners that rely on the technique of the user, the Quick Clean Cleaners provide consistent cleaning every time. The operator can easily engage the cleaner using a simple push ...
The Complete Fiber Verification Kit is for contractors ...
Description:
The Complete Fiber Verification Kit is for contractors and network technicians who install and maintain premises networks with both multimode and singlemode optical fiber. Verify optical loss and power levels at 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm and 1550 nm, inspect fiber end-faces, locate cable faults, connector problems and polarity ...
The Link Solutions-Kit provides complete end-to-end network connectivity ...
Description:
The Link Solutions-Kit provides complete end-to-end network connectivity testing and automated reporting to Link-Live Cloud Service. Link-Live is a cloud-based management, collaboration and archival dashboard for network connectivity test results for Link RunnerAT and Link Sprinter hand held network testers. The Kit provides organisations of any size and users with ...
Featuring a master and remote unit able to ...
Description:
Featuring a master and remote unit able to test lengths of up to 300 meters, this LAN cable tester is compact and an ideal portable handheld tester.Designed for testing open shorted, crossed, reversed, transpose, split and non-pair wiring, it also has the ability to test grounding. Used for RJ45, RJ25/Shielded, ...