Related Products
Replacement tip for the FI-500 Fiber. Inspector Micro ...
Description:
Replacement tip for the FI-500 Fiber. Inspector Micro UPC - Physical Contact Tip. For FC, LC, SC and ST style bulkhead connectors. A range of replacement probe tip adapters for use with FI-500 Fiber. Inspector Micro.
• Moulded with an antistatic material• Simple pushing ...
Description:
• Moulded with an antistatic material• Simple pushing motion to engage tool • Audible CLICK to alert the user when tool is fully engaged• Clean over 525 end faces per unit• Tip extender to 208 mm for hard to reach connectors• Crush resistant to over 250 N• Impact resistant to ...
GTP 240 - Single wavelength 1490nm LaserGDLS 350 ...
Description:
GTP 240 - Single wavelength 1490nm LaserGDLS 350 Dual LED 850nm, 1300nm for Multimode applicationGDLS 355 Dual Laser 1310nm, 1550nm for Singlemode application2k. Hz Tone outputNIST traceable. Long battery life. Rugged, compact and affordable. The pocket-sized GDLS 350, GDLS 355 and GTP 240 Light Sources represent the latest design in ...
Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke ...
Description:
Test reference cord used in conjunction with Fluke Networks Encircled Flux multimode compliant sources. Encircled Flux multimode test reference cord. Connector Type: SC/LC50 μm2m Length. Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC Multimode cord for testing LC terminated fibers (SC/LC).