Industrial Networking Accessories

Filters

Viewing 1 - 2 of 2 products
Results per page
Description Price
RS Stock No. 801-9169
Mfr. Part No.2901643
£65.01
Each
Units
RS Stock No. 801-9128
Mfr. Part No.2901646
£59.40
Each
Units
Related Products
Media Converter card module designed for installation into ...
Description:
Media Converter card module designed for installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis Open SFP slot supports Single / Multi-Mode Gigabit SFPs at varying distances Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths Supports full or half-duplex operation Easy to use and install Jumbo Frame support Install the ...
Plug-and-play design for simple installation, no configuration orsoftware ...
Description:
Plug-and-play design for simple installation, no configuration orsoftware required Uses existing coaxial cable, RG-59, RG-6, RG-7, or RG-11Transmit up to 2.4 km (1.5 mi)Transparent TCP/IP Operations Auto-MDIX and Auto-negotiation 10/100/1000Base-T and Full or Half-Duplex on the Ethernet port Status LEDs for simple monitoring of the device and connection status Allows ...
This 10-pack of SFP dust covers provides an ...
Description:
This 10-pack of SFP dust covers provides an inexpensive way to protect your network switches and fiber optic equipment from dust and contaminants, by covering the exposed and unused SFP slots.Protect your network equipment investment Simply insert the dust covers into any empty SFP/SFP+ slots in your network switches. Made ...
100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR guaranteed StarTech.com SFP ...
Description:
100% compatibility with Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR guaranteed StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty Low power consumption of less than 1.2 WHot-swappable with fiber-optic modules ApplicationsDesigned for use with Fast Ethernet networks Connect between computers, hubs, switches, print servers and patch panels Connects workstation to wall outlet.