Fibre SFP Transceiver Modules

Filters

Viewing 21 - 40 of 118 products
Results per page
Description Price Compatible Brands Network Speed Fibre Operating Mode Fibre Type Maximum Transfer Distance Maximum Data Transfer Rate Connection Port
RS Stock No. 138-5562
Mfr. Part No.SFPGLCLHSMST
BrandStartech
£73.79
Each
Units
Cisco - Half/Full Duplex Multi Mode 10km 1250Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 186-3980
Mfr. Part No.QSFPH40GCU1M
BrandStartech
£147.99
Each
Units
Cisco 40000Mbit/s - - - - -
RS Stock No. 186-3973
Mfr. Part No.EXQSFP4050CM
BrandStartech
£115.99
Each
Units
- 40000Mbit/s - - - - -
RS Stock No. 186-3966
Mfr. Part No.SFP1000ZXST
BrandStartech
£93.99
Each
Units
- 1000Mbit/s Full Duplex Single Mode 80km - LC
RS Stock No. 186-3940
Mfr. Part No.SFP10GPC05M
BrandStartech
£55.99
Each
Units
- 10000Mbit/s - - - - SFP
RS Stock No. 186-3959
Mfr. Part No.MASFP1GBLX10
BrandStartech
£76.99
Each
Units
Cisco 1000Mbit/s Full Duplex Single Mode 10km - LC
RS Stock No. 186-3945
Mfr. Part No.SFP10GPC1M
BrandStartech
£58.99
Each
Units
- 10000Mbit/s - - - - SFP
RS Stock No. 186-4003
Mfr. Part No.QSFP4SFP10C5
BrandStartech
£460.99
Each
Units
Cisco 40000Mbit/s - - - 10 (SFP) Gbit/s, 40 (QSFP) Gbit/s -
RS Stock No. 138-5592
Mfr. Part No.GLCTST
BrandStartech
£67.77
Each
Units
Cisco - - - 100m 1000Mbps RJ45
RS Stock No. 179-7977
Mfr. Part No.J8177C10PKST
BrandStartech
£592.33
Each
Units
HP - - - 100m 1000Mbps RJ45
RS Stock No. 186-3984
Mfr. Part No.QSFP40GPC3M
BrandStartech
£157.99
Each
Units
- 40000Mbit/s - - - - -
RS Stock No. 186-3935
Mfr. Part No.JD096CST
BrandStartech
£45.99
Each
Units
HP 10000Mbit/s - - - - SFP
RS Stock No. 186-3977
Mfr. Part No.QSFPH40GCU05
BrandStartech
£127.99
Each
Units
Cisco 40000Mbit/s - - - - -
RS Stock No. 186-3970
Mfr. Part No.EXSFP10GEDA3
BrandStartech
£102.99
Each
Units
- 10000Mbit/s - - - - SFP
RS Stock No. 186-3957
Mfr. Part No.SFP10GPC2M
BrandStartech
£68.99
Each
Units
- 10000Mbit/s - - - - SFP
RS Stock No. 186-3943
Mfr. Part No.SFP1000LXST
BrandStartech
£57.99
Each
Units
- 1000Mbit/s Full Duplex Single Mode 10km - LC
RS Stock No. 186-2762
Mfr. Part No.SFPH10GBC05M
BrandStartech
£44.99
Each
Units
Cisco 10000Mbit/s - - - - SFP
RS Stock No. 186-3982
Mfr. Part No.JG326AST
BrandStartech
£147.99
Each
Units
HP 40000Mbit/s - - - - -
RS Stock No. 186-3933
Mfr. Part No.JD095CST
BrandStartech
£42.99
Each
Units
HP 10000Mbit/s - - - - SFP
RS Stock No. 186-3974
Mfr. Part No.EXSFP10GEDA5
BrandStartech
£119.99
Each
Units
- 10000Mbit/s - - - - SFP
Related Products
The EXQSFP4050CM is a Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC50CM compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The EXQSFP4050CM is a Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC50CM compatible direct-attach copper QSFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through QSFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper QSFP+ cable is ...
The JG326AST is an HP JG326A compatible direct-attach ...
Description:
The JG326AST is an HP JG326A compatible direct-attach copper QSFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work with HP® brand compatible switches and routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This passive Twinax copper cable supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through QSFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. This copper QSFP+ cable is ...
The QSFP40GPC3M is an MSA compliant direct-attach copper ...
Description:
The QSFP40GPC3M is an MSA compliant direct-attach copper QSFP+ cable that’s designed, programmed and tested to work in 40G network deployments. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over copper cabling, which is a cost-effective alternative to fiber-optic cable setups.  This passive Twinax cable supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet applications connected through QSFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports. ...
The QSFP4SFPPC1M is an MSA Compliant QSFP+ direct-attach ...
Description:
The QSFP4SFPPC1M is an MSA Compliant QSFP+ direct-attach Twinax breakout cable. It is designed, programmed and tested to bridge 40G network equipment with 10G compatible servers or routers. This passive Twin axial cable connects a single QSFP+ port to four 10G SFP+ ports and is fully hot-pluggable making upgrades and ...