Fibre SFP Transceiver Modules

Filters

Viewing 1 - 20 of 154 products
Results per page
Description Price Compatible Brands Network Speed Fibre Operating Mode Fibre Type Maximum Transfer Distance Maximum Data Transfer Rate Connection Port
RS Stock No. 121-8109
Mfr. Part No.AGM731F
BrandNetgear
£157.83
Each
Units
- - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 123-6852
Mfr. Part No.SFPE-010-1000-NE-32
BrandSamtec
£47.68
Each
Units
- - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 123-6854
Mfr. Part No.SFPE-010-3000-NE-32
BrandSamtec
£57.48
Each
Units
- - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 123-6853
Mfr. Part No.SFPE-010-2000-NE-32
BrandSamtec
£34.88
Each
Units
- - - - - - -
RS Stock No. 196-3861
Mfr. Part No.QSFP4X10GAO7
BrandStartech
£824.38
Each
Units
Cisco - - - - - SFP
RS Stock No. 193-0199
Mfr. Part No.GLCLHSMD10ST
BrandStartech
£623.75
Each
Units
Cisco 1000Mbit/s Full Duplex - 10km - SFP
RS Stock No. 196-3862
Mfr. Part No.QSFP40GAC7M
BrandStartech
£671.26
Each
Units
MSA - - - - - SFP
RS Stock No. 193-0200
Mfr. Part No.MASFP10GBLR
BrandStartech
£555.02
Each
Units
- - Full Duplex Single Mode 10km - SFP
RS Stock No. 186-3932
Mfr. Part No.SFP1000SXST
BrandStartech
£36.99
Each
Units
MSA 1000Mbit/s Full Duplex Multi Mode 550m 1.25Gbps LC
RS Stock No. 196-3863
Mfr. Part No.QSFP40GAO30M
BrandStartech
£1,108.69
Each
Units
MSA - - - - - SFP
RS Stock No. 179-8003
Mfr. Part No.J9150AST
BrandStartech
£217.25
Each
Units
HP - Full Duplex Multi Mode 300m - LC
RS Stock No. 193-0201
Mfr. Part No.EXSFP10GESRS
BrandStartech
£246.76
Each
Units
Juniper - Full Duplex Multi Mode 300m - SFP
RS Stock No. 186-3933
Mfr. Part No.JD095CST
BrandStartech
£42.99
Each
Units
HP 10000Mbit/s - - - 10Gbps SFP
RS Stock No. 193-0202
Mfr. Part No.SFPSXMM
BrandStartech
£74.46
Each
Units
- 1000Mbit/s Full Duplex Multi Mode 550m - SFP
RS Stock No. 186-3934
Mfr. Part No.SFP100BFXST
BrandStartech
£43.99
Each
Units
MSA 100Mbit/s Half/Full Duplex Multi Mode 2km 155Mbps LC
RS Stock No. 186-3943
Mfr. Part No.SFP1000LXST
BrandStartech
£57.99
Each
Units
MSA 1000Mbit/s Full Duplex Single Mode 10km 1.25Gbps LC
RS Stock No. 193-0204
Mfr. Part No.J9152AST
BrandStartech
£308.10
Each
Units
HP - Full Duplex Multi Mode 220m - SFP
RS Stock No. 186-3954
Mfr. Part No.AJ716BST
BrandStartech
£38.14
Each
Units
HP 8000Mbit/s Full Duplex Multi Mode 300m 8Gbps LC
RS Stock No. 186-3935
Mfr. Part No.JD096CST
BrandStartech
£45.99
Each
Units
HP 10000Mbit/s - - - 10Gbps SFP
RS Stock No. 186-3949
Mfr. Part No.JD089BST
BrandStartech
£60.99
Each
Units
HP 10/100/1000Mbit/s Full Duplex - 100m 1000Mbps RJ45
Related Products
The MASFP1GBLX10 is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible ...
Description:
The MASFP1GBLX10 is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (100Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 ...
The MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible ...
Description:
The MASFP1GBSXST is a Cisco Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-SX compatible copper transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco Meraki™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over copper cable, for 10BASE-T, 1000BASE-T and 100BASE-TX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up ...
The GLCLXSMRGDST is a Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible fiber ...
Description:
The GLCLXSMRGDST is a Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical ...
The SFP10GAOC5M is a Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M compatible fiber ...
Description:
The SFP10GAOC5M is a Cisco SFP-10G-AOC5M compatible fiber optical SFP+ cable that is designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand 10 Gb compatible servers or routers and complies with MSA industry standards.This active optical SFP+ cable (AOC) supports 10 GbE applications connected through SFP+ (Mini-GBIC) ports and is ...