Broadcom

Fibre Optic Components

CATEGORIES

Viewing 1 - 20 of 179 products
Compare selected 0/8
Display:
Price
(Price shown excludes VAT)
Description
Part Details
New
  • £5.174
    Each (In a Tube of 200)
Broadcom HFBR-2521Z 5MBd 600nm Fibre Optic Receiver, Round, Push-in (H) Connector
  • Maximum Data Rate5Mbit/s
  • Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity660 (Typ.)nm
  • Number of Pins6
  • Mounting TypeThrough Hole
  • Dimensions18.8 x 12.19 x 7.62mm
See similar products in Fibre Optic Receivers
  • £8.83Each
Broadcom HFBR-2521Z 5MBd 600nm Fibre Optic Receiver, Round, Push-in (H) Connector
  • Maximum Data Rate5MBd
  • Connector ShapeRound
  • Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity600nm
  • Typical Rise Time80ns
  • Typical Fall Time40ns
See similar products in Fibre Optic Receivers
New
  • £5.174
    Each (In a Tube of 200)
Broadcom HFBR-1521Z, 5MBd Fibre Optic Transmitter 660nm, Round, 18.8 x 12.2 x 7.6mm
  • Maximum Data Rate5Mbit/s
  • Typical Rise Time80ns
  • Typical Fall Time40ns
  • Peak Wavelength660nm
  • Mounting TypeThrough Hole
See similar products in Fibre Optic Transmitters
  • £8.83Each
Broadcom HFBR-1521Z, 5MBd Fibre Optic Transmitter 660nm, Round, 18.8 x 12.2 x 7.6mm
  • Maximum Data Rate5MBd
  • Connector ShapeRound
  • Typical Rise Time80ns
  • Typical Fall Time40ns
  • Peak Wavelength660nm
See similar products in Fibre Optic Transmitters
New
  • £13.617
    Each (In a Tube of 10)
Broadcom AFBR-5803TZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, ST Connector, 100Mbit/s, 1380nm 9-Pin
  • Maximum Data Rate125Mbit/s
  • Transmitter Typical Rise Time1.9ns
  • Transmitter Typical Fall Time1.6ns
  • Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate2.14ns
  • Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate0.69ns
See similar products in Fibre Optic Transceivers
  • £14.35Each
Broadcom AFBR-5803TZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, ST Connector, 100Mbit/s, 1380Nm 9-Pin
  • Maximum Data Rate100Mbit/s
  • Connector ShapeRound
  • Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate2.14ns
  • Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate0.69ns
  • Number of Pins9
See similar products in Fibre Optic Transceivers
  • £15.41Each
Broadcom HFBR-2412TZ 5MBd 820Nm Fibre Optic Receiver, Round, ST Connector
  • Maximum Data Rate5MBd
  • Connector ShapeRound
  • Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity820nm
  • Typical Rise Time6.3ns
  • Typical Fall Time6.3ns
See similar products in Fibre Optic Receivers
New
  • £9.967
    Each (In a Tube of 60)
Broadcom HFBR-2412TZ 5MBd 820nm Fibre Optic Receiver, Round, ST Connector
  • Maximum Data Rate5Mbit/s
  • Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity865nm
  • Typical Rise Time3.3ns
  • Typical Fall Time3.3ns
  • Number of Pins8
See similar products in Fibre Optic Receivers
  • £9.71Each
Broadcom SP000063814, 10MBd Fibre Optic Transmitter 660nm, Round, 24.2 x 9.2 x 9mm
  • Maximum Data Rate10MBd
  • Connector ShapeRound
  • Typical Rise Time0.1µs
  • Typical Fall Time0.1µs
  • Peak Wavelength660nm
See similar products in Fibre Optic Transmitters
  • £16.32Each
Broadcom HFBR-2528Z 15Mbit/s 650nm Fibre Optic Receiver, Round, Push-in (H) Connector
  • Maximum Data Rate15Mbit/s
  • Connector ShapeRound
  • Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity650nm
  • Typical Rise Time30ns
  • Number of Pins6
See similar products in Fibre Optic Receivers
New
  • £10.221
    Each (In a Tube of 200)
Broadcom HFBR-2528Z 15Mbit/s 650nm Fibre Optic Receiver, Round, Push-in (H) Connector
  • Maximum Data Rate10Mbit/s
  • Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity662nm
  • Typical Rise Time12ns
  • Typical Fall Time10ns
  • Number of Pins6
See similar products in Fibre Optic Receivers
New
  • £8.879
    Each (In a Tube of 200)
Broadcom AFBR-2624Z 50MBd 685nm Fibre Optic Receiver
  • Maximum Data Rate50Mbit/s
  • Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity685nm
  • Number of Pins6
  • Mounting TypeThrough Hole
  • Dimensions18.8 x 12.2 x 7.6mm
See similar products in Fibre Optic Receivers
  • £14.19Each
Broadcom AFBR-2624Z 50MBd 685nm Fibre Optic Receiver
  • Maximum Data Rate50MBd
  • Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity685nm
  • Typical Rise Time5ns
  • Typical Fall Time5ns
  • Number of Pins4
See similar products in Fibre Optic Receivers
  • £9.71Each
Broadcom SP000063852 850nm Fibre Optic Receiver, Round, Push-in Collet Connector
  • Connector ShapeRound
  • Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity850nm
  • Typical Rise Time10ns
  • Number of Pins4
  • Mounting TypeThrough Hole
See similar products in Fibre Optic Receivers
  • £6.105
    Each (In a Tube of 125)
Broadcom SP000063852 850nm Fibre Optic Receiver, Round, Push-in Collet Connector
  • Connector ShapeRound
  • Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity850nm
  • Typical Rise Time10ns
  • Number of Pins4
  • Mounting TypeThrough Hole
See similar products in Fibre Optic Receivers
  • £24.95Each
Broadcom AFBR-5803Z Fibre Optic Transceiver, SC Connector, 100Mbit/s, 1380Nm 9-Pin
  • Maximum Data Rate100Mbit/s
  • Connector ShapeRound
  • Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate2.14ns
  • Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate0.69ns
  • Number of Pins9
See similar products in Fibre Optic Transceivers
New
  • £20.443
    Each (In a Tube of 10)
Broadcom AFBR-5803Z Fibre Optic Transceiver, SC Connector, 100Mbit/s, 1380nm 9-Pin
  • Maximum Data Rate125Mbit/s
  • Transmitter Typical Rise Time1.9ns
  • Transmitter Typical Fall Time1.6ns
  • Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate2.14ns
  • Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate0.69ns
See similar products in Fibre Optic Transceivers
  • £44.11Each
Broadcom HFBR-57E0PZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 1.25GBd, 1300Nm 20-Pin
  • Maximum Data Rate1.25GBd
  • Connector ShapeRound
  • Transmitter Typical Rise Time260ps
  • Transmitter Typical Fall Time260ps
  • Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate267ns
See similar products in Fibre Optic Transceivers
New
  • £36.387
    Each (In a Tray of 10)
Broadcom HFBR-57E0PZ Fibre Optic Transceiver, LC Connector, 1.25GBd, 1300nm 20-Pin
  • Maximum Data Rate125 Mbit/s, 155 Mbit/s
  • Transmitter Typical Rise Time1.2ns
  • Transmitter Typical Fall Time2ns
  • Receiver Jitter at Maximum Data Rate267ns
  • Transmitter Jitter at Maximum Data Rate227ns
See similar products in Fibre Optic Transceivers
  • £8.83Each
Broadcom HFBR-2522Z 1MBd 600Nm Fibre Optic Receiver, Square
  • Maximum Data Rate1MBd
  • Connector ShapeSquare
  • Wavelength of Peak Sensitivity600nm
  • Number of Pins6
  • Mounting TypeThrough Hole
See similar products in Fibre Optic Receivers
Recently Searched
Frequently Asked Questions
Need some help?
Call our Customer Services team on:
03457 201201