• RS Stock No. 121-3963
  • Brand RS Pro
RS Pro
RS Pro Simplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel with 12 Ports Populated, 1U
Product Details

RS Pro S03 Fibre Optic Patch Panels

From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 rated and are designed to fit standard 19” racks. The patch panels in this range can incorporate SC simplex, LC duplex and E2000 adapters providing flexible installation solutions. The patch panels feature integrated strength tie positions and include a removable rear plate allowing the use of steel tape Armoured Cable.

Features and Benefits

Multiple adapter options
Fits standard 19” racks
45° open working angle
Up to 48 fibres in 1U

Applications

Indoor applications
Data centres
Telecommunication networks
Premise
Data communication

Add product to Compare
Specifications
Not what you’re looking for? Select the attributes you require, then click the button below
Number of Populated Ports12
Simplex/DuplexSimplex
Rack Height1U
Dimensions482 x 205 x 44mm
Depth205mm
Height44mm
Width482mm
Select all
Customer reviews

Add a review - Log In

8 In stock for FREE next working day delivery
£321.23
Price Each
1 - 9
£321.23
10 - 49
£289.11
50 - 99
£273.05
100 - 249
£256.98
250 +
£240.92
Quantity
Units
Check stock levels
Technical Reference
  • RS Components

    Statement of conformity


    The product detailed below complies with the specifications published by RS Components. Where applicable it provides assurance that electrostatic discharge sensitive devices have been handled and packed under conditions that meet the administrative and technical requirements of the ANSI/ESD S20.20:2014 and BS EN 61340-5-1:2007 Electrostatic Control Standards.
    RS Stock No. 121-3963
    Description RS Pro Simplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel with 12 Ports Populated, 1U
    Manufacturer/Brand: RS Pro
    Mfr. Part No. S03E2A12
    The foregoing information relates to product sold on, or after, the date shown below.
    RS COMPONENTS
    Date Nov 23, 2017
    RS Components Ltd, Birchington Road, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 9RS, UK
Similar Products
View Similar Products
Related Products
• Standard 19" 1U size• Robust steel construction• ...
Description:
• Standard 19" 1U size• Robust steel construction• Multifunctional back plate• Telescopic draw with a 15° tilt• Up to 48 fibres per 1U• ACS splice cassette technology accepting up to 24 fibres per cassette. The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” ...
19in. 1U metal patch panel. Pre-loaded with multimode ...
Description:
19in. 1U metal patch panel. Pre-loaded with multimode adaptors and splice cartridge19in. angled bracket, screw connection and cable support included. Drawer can be removed for splice work or hung at a 45° angle. Cable entry options 2x20mm / 4x10mm gland ...
Fits standard 19in.Accepts loose tube, distribution cable and ...
Description:
Fits standard 19in.Accepts loose tube, distribution cable and pre terminated cables. Individually labelled ports. Multiple adaptor options available. Typical applications include data centres, premise installations and telecommunications networks. The patch panel has been designed to accept up to 3 MTP ...
Frequently Asked Questions
Need some help?
Call our Customer Services team on:
08457 201201