• RS Stock No. 148-587
  • Brand 3M
  • Mfr. Part No. SPP3E6CD
3M
3M 6 Port SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 1U
Product Details

SPP3 optical patch panel

Drawer panel with multiple cable inputs.
Fixing systems for breakouts and tapes.
Port numbering on front face.
Captive screws may be unscrewed by hand.
Cage nuts and screws for 19" format.

Material Powder Coated Steel
Dimensions 44 x 483 x 250 mm (H x L x D)
Rack 19" / 1U
Colour RAL 7035, pale grey
Port numbering Self-adhesive black
Ref. ref. No.of channels connector type Stock no.
SPP3E1T 12 ST or FC simplex 148-464
SPP3E6CD 6 SC duplex 148-587
SPP3E1CD 12 SC duplex 148-650
Add product to Compare
Specifications
Not what you’re looking for? Select the attributes you require, then click the button below
Connector TypeSC
Number of Ports6
Panel TypePatch Panel
Single/MultimodeMultimode
Simplex/DuplexDuplex
Rack Height1U
Dimensions44 x 483 x 250mm
Depth250mm
Height44mm
Width483mm
Select all
Customer reviews

Add a review - Log In

1 In stock for delivery within 1 working days
£66.86
Price Each
Quantity
Units
Check stock levels
Not available for premium delivery
Technical Reference
  • RS Components

    Statement of conformity


    The product detailed below complies with the specifications published by RS Components. Where applicable it provides assurance that electrostatic discharge sensitive devices have been handled and packed under conditions that meet the administrative and technical requirements of the ANSI/ESD S20.20:2014 and BS EN 61340-5-1:2007 Electrostatic Control Standards.
    RS Stock No. 148-587
    Description 3M 6 Port SC Multimode Duplex Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 1U
    Manufacturer/Brand: 3M
    Mfr. Part No. SPP3E6CD
    The foregoing information relates to product sold on, or after, the date shown below.
    RS COMPONENTS
    Date Nov 20, 2017
    RS Components Ltd, Birchington Road, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 9RS, UK
Similar Products
View Similar Products
Related Products
Multiple adapter options. Fits standard 19” racks45° open ...
Description:
Multiple adapter options. Fits standard 19” racks45° open working angle. Up to 24 fibres in 1U. From the trusted RS Pro Brand, a range of 1U sliding fibre optic patch panels. The cold rolled steel powder coated panels are IP20 ...
45° open working angle24 adapter positions. Up to ...
Description:
45° open working angle24 adapter positions. Up to 24 fibres in 1U space. Fit’s standard 19” racksIP20 protection class. Individually labelled ports. From trusted RS Pro brand, a robust unloaded 1U sliding patch panel designed to house up to 24 ...
• Standard 19" 1U size• Robust steel construction• ...
Description:
• Standard 19" 1U size• Robust steel construction• Multifunctional back plate• Telescopic draw with a 15° tilt• Up to 48 fibres per 1U• ACS splice cassette technology accepting up to 24 fibres per cassette. The Fibreframe Lite is a 19” ...
Frequently Asked Questions
Need some help?
Call our Customer Services team on:
08457 201201